Privacy

This Privacy Policy applies to all personal information collected by www.veniceglassarts.com.

www.veniceglassarts.com has obligations pursuant to the National Privacy Principles (NPPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Privacy Act).

How to contact us about privacy

Your privacy is very important to us. For that reason, please read the following details carefully and get in contact with us if you have any questions. You can contact us on:

Roberto@veniceglassarts.com.

Collection and Purpose

We may collect personal information from you in the course of your website if you input any personal information into the website. In addition, we also collect cookies from your computer, which enables us to tell when you use the website and also to help customise your website experience.

In order to make a purchase on www.veniceglassarts.com, or to create an account online, we collect personal contact information such as names, postal and e-mail addresses, phone numbers and personal billing/financial information such as credit card information and billing address.

www.veniceglassarts.com may also collect business information from sole proprietorships that apply for membership and for program participation, some of which could constitute personal information, as well as personal information from individuals acting solely in their business capacity.

We will use your personal information only for the purposes of processing your order and to communicate effectively with you. This communication includes (but is not limited to) the following:

  1. Emailing you tax invoices;
  2. Dispatch and tracking information;
  3. Returns and exchange authorisations;
  4. Special offer promotions (unless you have advised us that you are not interested in these offers).

We will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as needed to provide you services. If your personally identifiable information changes, or if you no longer desire our service, you may request that your website account be deactivated by emailing us at roberto (at) veniceglassarts.com.

Our website logs retain certain kinds of non-identifying site usage data, such as the number of hits and visits to our site. This information is used for internal purposes by technical support staff to provide better services to the public and may also be provided to others, but this information contains no personal information and cannot be used to gather personal information.

Special offers/promotions

As a condition of sale, we reserve the right to email you special offer promotions that we believe to be of interest to you.

You may, once you have placed your order, inform us that you are not interested in these offers, and we will not send these to you in future. To do this, please send this request to roberto (at) veniceglassarts.com.

In any event, you may, at any time, unsubscribe from any special offer promotions we send to you, and your unsubscribe request will be actioned as soon as possible.

Disclosure

www.veniceglassarts.com sources its products also through third party suppliers. We will only disclose personal information to those suppliers to allow them to deliver the product and services to you, which will include your personal contact information such as your name, postal and e-mail address, and phone number.

www.veniceglassarts.com will not disclose personal billing/financial information such as credit card information and billing address to third party suppliers.

We customarily disclose personal information only to our third party suppliers (as outlined above) and our service providers who assist us in operating the website. We will only disclose personal information to an unrelated third party with your consent, unless we are required to release your personal information by law, regulation or where it is requested by a government agency, or where our records indicate a company or individual may be engaged in fraudulent activity or other deceptive practices that a governmental agency should be made aware of.

Access and correction

National Privacy Principle 6 of the Privacy Act allows you to get access to, and correct, the personal information we hold about you in certain circumstances. If you would like to obtain such access, please contact us on the details set out above.

Security

We have processes in place to ensure the security of your personal information, including encryption of all data when it is transferred to our service providers and limitations on access to personal information within our organisation.

These processes include the transmission of all credit card details and customer information being secured by industry-standard Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) encryption of 128 bit or greater.

 Transfer out of Australia

The website is not hosted in Australia. For that reason, we transfer all data on the website (including all personal information) to our hosting service provider in the United States of America. You hereby consent to this transfer.

Promozione del mese

Venice Glass Arts ogni mese offre una promozione differente: offerte per Compleanni, Natale o San Valentino.

Utilizza in codice promozionale USER0413 per godere dello sconto del 20% sul href="https://www.etsy.com/shop/VeniceGlassArts">nostro negozio su Etsy.com (acquisto minimo $50)

Durante l'anno ogni occasione è buona per comprare un articolo di vetro come regalo unico e speciale, disponibile soltanto online o presso C Gallery (James Street, Fortitude Valley, Brisbane).

Controlla regolarmente la pagina News e seguici su
Facebook
e rimani aggiornato con le nostre offerte!

Iscriviti alla Newsletter

Il modo migliore per stare aggiornato con le nostre offerte, notizie ed eventi è inscrivendoti alla nostra newsletter.
Ogni mese ti invieremo qualche aggiornamento sulle nostre attività: a volte dei nuovi video o altre volte un invito ad un evento.
Registrati ora!

Warning: Illegal string offset 'action' in /home/robvolt/public_html/wp-content/plugins/simply-exclude/simplyexclude.php on line 2366
  • Your Email(*)
  • Your Message
  • 2+1=?